about

Employee Information System (EIS)

State employees at the following agencies are set up to view their earnings statement and leave summary information in EIS.

If you have forgotten your EIS login/password or need assistance, please contact your agency representative listed below or your agency help desk or payroll department.

Last Updated: September 9, 2016

Agency Contacts
Agency Name Agency Number Contact Name Phone Number
Texas Legislative Council 103 Sabina Mills 512-463-1155
Legislative Budget Board 104 Suzanne Tolley 512-463-2979
Legislative Reference Library 105 Donald Brower 512-463-1632
Sunset Advisory Commission 116 Cindy Womack 512-463-1296
Supreme Court 201 Andrea Davis 512-463-2681
State Prosecuting Attorney 212 Mandi Seagren 512-463-1633
State Prosecuting Attorney 213 Mandi Seagren 512-463-1633
The Office of Capital and Forensic Writs 215 Sandra Justice 512-463-8520
Fourteenth Court of Appeals 221 Kelly McIntosh 713-274-2839
Eighth Court of Appeals 228 Denise Pacheco 915-546-2240
Tenth Court of Appeals 230 Beverly Williams 254-757-5241
Eleventh Court of Appeals 231 Sherry Williamson 254-629-2638
Twelfth Court of Appeals 232 Pam Estes 903-593-8471
Fourteenth Court of Appeals 234 Kelly McIntosh 713-274-2839
Comptroller's Judiciary Section 241 Alicia Ryno 512-463-4355
State Law Library 243 Amy Small 512-463-1723
Governor's Office, Trustee Programs 300 Deborah King 512-463-2295
Governor's Office, Trustee Programs 300 Sophia Sanchez 512-463-1740
Governor's Office, Trustee Programs 300 Kelly Griffin 512-463-6244
Office of the Governor 301 Deborah King 512-463-2295
Office of the Governor 301 Sophia Sanchez 512-463-1740
Office of the Governor 301 Kelly Griffin 512-463-6244
Office of the Attorney General 302 Admin Legal HelpDesk 512-936-1699
Office of the Attorney General 302 CSD HelpDesk 512-486-7300
Texas Facilities Commission 303 Laura McCoy 512-463-3433
Comptroller of Public Accounts 304 Amy Ramos 512-463-7470
General Land Office 305 Londa Freeman 512-463-5192
General Land Office 305 Tech Support 512-463-8877
Texas State Library and Archives 306 Yvonne Petreczko 512-463-5539
Secretary of State 307 Gaylynn Perrone 512-463-8000
Secretary of State 307 Dara Stone 512-463-5592
Secretary of State 307 Laura Rhinehart 512-463-5596
State Auditor's Office 308 Cristal Martinez 512-936-9470
State Auditor's Office 308 Lisa Owens 512-936-9721
Texas State Securities Board 312 Misty Smith 512-305-8322
Department of Information Resources 313 Ivan Smith 512-475-2104
Teacher Retirement System 323 Arlene B. Caballero 512-542-6268
Fire Fighters’ Pension (abolished 09/01/13) 325 Former employees contact Judy Johnson 512-565-1735
Texas Emergency Services Retirement System 326 Susannah Jones 512-936-3473
Texas Emergency Services Retirement System 326 Judy Johnson 512-696-8642
Employees Retirement System 327 Paul Kieschnick 512-867-7208
Employees Retirement System 327 John Barnes 512-867-7243
Real Estate Commission 329 Michelle Fiorentini 512-936-3586
TX Dept of Housing and Community Affairs 332 Krissy Vavra 512-475-2612
Pension Review Board 338 Shelly Murphy 512-463-1736
Texas Department of Rural Affairs (abolished 09/30/11) 357 Former employees contact Kristie Guerra 512-463-7495
State Office of Administrative Hearings 360 Pamela Wood 512-305-9386
State Office of Administrative Hearings 360 Audrey Cassell 512-475-2586
Texas Lottery Commission 362 Michelle Glass 512-344-5373
Texas Lottery Commission 362 Kelly Stuckey 512-344-5426
Texas Lottery Commission 362 Diana Cullen 512-344-5403
Texas Lottery Commission 362 Kathy Pyka 512-344-5410
Health Professions Council 364 John Monk 512-305-8551
Texas Residential Construction Commission (abolished 08/31/10) 370 Former employees contact Amy Ramos 512-463-7470
Texas Military Department (formerly known as the Adjutant General's Department) 401 Danette McWilliams 512-782-5295
Texas Veterans Commission 403 Cheryl Sites 512-463-3229
Texas Department of Public Safety 405 Wynonie Bell 512-424-2108
Commission on Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education 407 Brian Roth 512-936-7725
Commission on Jail Standards 409 Rodney Valls 512-463-8087
Commission on Fire Protection 411 Alma Craig 512-936-3841
Office of Injured Employee Counsel 448 Michelle Fultz 512-676-6111
Department of Savings and Mortgage Lending 450 Antonia Antov 512-475-1296
Texas Department of Banking 451 Paula Urban 512-475-1344
Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation 452 Lori Walker 512-305-8916
Texas Department of Insurance 454 Michelle Fultz 512-676-6111
Railroad Commission of Texas 455 Rafael Arredondo 512-463-6985
Railroad Commission of Texas 455 Monica Ferrel 512-463-7264
Texas Board of Plumbing Examiners 456 Mayra Zamarripa 512-936-5222
State Board of Public Accountancy 457 Jackie Frazier 512-305-7856
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission 458 Bob White 512-206-3480
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission 458 TABC Help Desk 512-206-3450
Texas Board of Architectural Examiners 459 Jennifer Barrett 512-305-8542
Texas Board of Professional Engineers 460 Suzanne Retiz 512-440-3067
Office of Consumer Credit Commissioner 466 Christina Cuellar 512-936-7642
Credit Union Department 469 Linda Clevlen 512-837-9236
Public Utility Commission of Texas 473 William Harris 512-936-7071
Office of Public Utility Counsel 475 Brenda Sevier 512-936-7530
Texas Racing Commission 476 Adrianne Courtney 512-490-4026
Commission on State Emergency Communications 477 Lucila Rodriguez 512-305-69476
Board of Professional Geoscientists 481 Lisa Stockton 512-936-4404
Texas Medical Board 503 Raul Pacheco 512-305-7054
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners 504 Leticia Kappel 512-305-7378
Texas Board of Nursing 507 Laurie Perez 512-305-6853
Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners 508 Patricia Gilbert 512-305-6716
Texas State Board of Podiatric Medical Examiners 512 Laurie Perez 512-305-6853
Texas State Board of Pharmacy 515 Sandy Morton 512-305-8018
Texas State Board of Pharmacy 515 Steve Rapp 512-305-8015
Texas Department of Agriculture 551 Dori Zapata 512-463-7495
Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners 578 Loris Jones 512-305-7563
Texas Water Development Board 580 Human Resources 512-475-2142
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality 582 Linda Elder 512-239-0277
Soil and Water Conservation Board 592 Yolanda Brown 254-773-2250 x254
Department of Motor Vehicles 608 Adrienne Rogers 512-465-4170
Department of Motor Vehicles 608 Katrice Shannon 512-465-4173
Texas Juvenile Probation Commission (abolished 11/30/11) 665 Former employees contact Marissa Gonzalez 512-424-6722
Texas Education Agency 701 Rachel Treadwell 512-463-9145
Texas Education Agency 701 Jim Keyser 512-475-3501
Texas Education Agency 701 Lourdes Solis 512-463-9112
Texas State University System 758 Claire Jackson 512-463-8913
Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired 771 Genikca Williams 512-206-9465
Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired 771 Betty Lindgren 512-206-9135
Texas School for the Deaf 772 Cristina Hernandez 512-462-5362
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board 781 Brad Broaddus 512-427-6194
Texas Historical Commission 808 Suzanne Subia 512-463-5849
Texas Historical Commission 808 Sara Allen 512-936-0845
State Preservation Board 809 Monica Young 512-463-9825
Texas Commission on the Arts 813 Katy Jennings 512-936-6568
Comptroller - State Energy Conservation Office 907 Amy Ramos 512-463-7470
Treasury Safekeeping Trust Company 930 Amy Ramos 512-463-7470

Please choose EIS Contact from the master Contact List Update Form to submit changes. If you have questions, please email us or call 512-936-8581.