taxesProperty Tax Assistance

Approved Instructors for Educational Courses

Advanced Assessment and Collection
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Battenfield Jake Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Ft. Worth 817-504-5409 April 1, 2021
Brennen Kevin Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Amarillo 806-359-3188 May 1, 2019
Eriksson-Wood Tanya Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Houston 713-844-3463 April 1, 2021
Gordon Lee McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen Austin 512-323-3200 Nov. 1, 2019
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Granbury 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Elisa Tarrant Tax Office Fort Worth 817-884-1123 May 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
Howard Scott McCreary, Veslka, Bragg & Allen Abilene 325-672-4870 July 1, 2019
Law Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6001 April 1, 2023
Malone L. Diane Harris County Appraisal District College Station 281-622-6449 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
Medley Bruce Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Arlington 817-461-3344 Oct. 1, 2019
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Pritchard Jim Tarrant Appraisal District Ft Worth 817-731-8176 April 1, 2019
Seward Tiffany Travis County Tax Office Austin 512-854-9706 June 1, 2019
Smith Glenn Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson LLP Ft. Worth 817-223-3716 Oct. 1, 2019
Williams Loren Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5639 Nov. 1, 2020
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Appraisal Analysis
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Abernathy John Taylor County Appraisal District Abilene 325-676-9381 March 1, 2019
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept 1, 2019
Cardenas Michelle Atascosa County Appraisal District Poteet 830-742-3591 Sept. 1, 2020
Cherwonogrodzky Roman Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5000 x2820 May 1, 2021
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Kilgore Dinah El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2003 Feb. 1, 2023
Mateja Michael Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5684 Feb. 1, 2021
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Stanley Bryon Harris County Appraisal District Tomball 713-812-5800 ext. 3336 Dec. 1, 2019
Young Layne Ector County Appraisal District Odessa 432-332-6834 Nov. 1, 2019
Appraisal of Real Property
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Atchison Stephen Harris County Appraisal District Houston 281-408-9251 March 1, 2021
Burns Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Crosby 713-553-8321 May 1, 2022
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
de la Cruz Beatrice Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2576 Nov. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Central Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Molina J. Alberto El Paso County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2056 Feb. 1, 2021
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Spradlin Terry Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6030 March 1, 2021
Thompson James Jr. El Paso County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2058 March 1, 2022
Assessment and Collection
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Cavaness Terry Tom Green County Appraisal District San Angelo 325-658-5575 Sept. 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
Flores Maria Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7812 May 1, 2019
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Granbury 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Elisa Tarrant Tax Office Fort Worth 817-884-1123 May 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
Medley Bruce Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Arlington 817-461-3344 Oct. 1, 2019
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Pritchard Jim Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-731-8176 April 1, 2019
Rose Connie Consultant Pflugerville 512-799-6516 Jan. 1, 2020
Seward Tiffany Travis County Tax Office Austin 512-854-9706 June 1, 2019
Williams Loren Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5639 Nov. 1, 2020
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Business Personal Property Appraisal
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Acosta Jose Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5614 May 1, 2019
Alaman Susanne Harris County Appraisal District Spring 713-870-7486 July 1, 2020
Conatser Dan Wichita County Appraisal District Wichita Falls 940-322-2435 March 1, 2023
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
Delgado Tony El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2011 Nov. 1, 2021
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Kilgore Dinah El Paso County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2003 Feb. 1, 2023
Lantrip Patrick Ellis County Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
Malone L. Diane Harris County Appraisal District College Station 281-622-6449 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Neely Libby Gregg County Appraisal District Longview 903-238-8823 Sept. 1, 2019
Ortiz Katherine Hidalgo County Appraisal District Edinburg 956-381-8466 ext. 163 Nov. 1, 2020
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal District Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Williams Loren Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5639 Nov. 1, 2020
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Young Layne Ector County Appraisal District Odessa 432-332-6834 Nov. 1, 2019
Cost Approach
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Atchison Stephen Harris County Appraisal District Houston 281-408-9251 March 1, 2021
Burns Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Crosby 713-553-8321 May 1, 2022
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
de la Cruz Beatrice Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2576 Nov. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Central Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Molina J. Alberto El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2056 Feb. 1, 2021
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Spradlin Terry Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6030 March 1, 2021
Thompson James Jr. El Paso Central County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2058 March 1, 2022
Ethics
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Brennen Kevin Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Amarillo 806-359-3188 May 1, 2019
Brown-Sobecki Vicki Harris County Tax Office Houston 713-368-2650 June 1, 2019
Burns Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-553-8321 May 1, 2022
Cavaness Terry Tom Green County Appraisal District San Angelo 325-658-5575 Sept. 1, 2019
Cavazos Brent Hidalgo County Appraisal District Edinburg 832-661-6045 Nov. 1, 2020
Conatser Dan Wichita County Appraisal District Wichita Falls 940-322-2435 March 1, 2019
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Cunningham Jason Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7450 Sept. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Eriksson-Wood Tanya Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Houston 713-844-3463 April 1, 2021
Flowers Mark Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Odessa 432-332-9047 Jan. 1, 2021
Foster Tracey Hugh L. Landrum & Associates, Inc. Houston 281-484-7000 Oct. 1, 2019
Gary Michael Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-5696 Nov. 1, 2022
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Sugar Land 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Elisa Tarrant Tax Office Fort Worth 817-884-1123 May 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Harris J.R. Harris County Attorney's Office Houston 281-650-7881 April 1, 2021
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
Jennings Doyle Janet Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 361-358-0193 Dec. 1, 2020
Kilgore Dinah El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2003 Feb. 1, 2023
Krumnow Larry Madison County Appraisal District Madisonville 936-348-2783 April 1, 2023
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Medley Bruce Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Arlington 817-461-3344 Oct. 1, 2019
Molina Richard Cameron County Appraisal District San Benito 956-399-9322 Dec. 1, 2020
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Murphy Shannon Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-2273 July 1, 2019
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Smith Glenn Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson LLP Ft. Worth 817-223-3716 Oct. 1, 2019
Stiefer Sands Olsen & Olsen Houston 713-533-3800 July 1, 2019
Wheeler Debbie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Sept. 1, 2019
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Wright Arik El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2095 Jan. 1, 2023
Income Approach
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Abernathy John Taylor County Appraisal District Abilene 325-676-9381 March 1, 2019
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Budd Brenda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5200
x 3338
Feb. 1, 2021
Cherwonogrodzky Roman Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5800
x 2820
May 1, 2021
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Fisher Arlene Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2482 Dec. 1, 2020
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
Law Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6001 April 1, 2023
McCullough Mitchell Chambers County Appraisal District Anahuac 409-267-3795 April 1, 2019
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Medina Rick El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2083 Oct. 1, 2021
Moffitt Marc Denton County Appraisal District Denton 817-905-2813 Aug. 1, 2019
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Spradlin Terry Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6030 March 1, 2021
Williams Loren Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5639 Nov. 1, 2020
Wright Arik El Paso County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2095 Jan. 1, 2023
Introduction to Property Tax Administration
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Baer Jeanmarie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Wichita Falls 940-723-4323 April 1, 2019
Bixler George Travis Central Appraisal District Austin 512-834-9317 Dec. 1, 2019
Cavaness Terry Tom Green County Appraisal District San Angelo 325-658-5575 Sept. 1, 2019
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Eriksson-Wood Tanya Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Houston 713-844-3463 April 1, 2021
Flores Maria Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7812 May 1, 2019
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Gary Michael Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-5696 Nov. 1, 2022
Gray Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5256 July 1, 2021
Guzman Soledad Consultant San Juan 956-369-8109 April 1, 2023
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Granbury 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 936-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Harris Lacy Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Nov. 1, 2021
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
Howard Scott McCreary, Veslka, Bragg & Allen Abilene 325-672-4870 July 1, 2019
Jennings Doyle Janet Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 361-358-0193 Dec. 1, 2020
Jones Michael Fannin Central Appraisal District Bonham 903-583-8701 Dec. 1, 2019
Krumnow Larry Madison County Appraisal District Madisonville 936-348-2783 April 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Central Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
Law Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6001 April 1, 2023
Malone L. Diane Harris County Appraisal District College Station 281-622-6449 March 1, 2023
McCullough Mitchell Chambers County Appraisal District Anahuac 409-267-3795 April 1, 2019
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Molina J. Alberto El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2056 Feb. 1, 2021
Morgan James Morgan Ad Valorem Services, Inc. Amarillo 806-358-8186 May 1, 2022
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Murphy Shannon Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-2273 July 1, 2019
Neely Libby Gregg County Appraisal District Longview 903-238-8823 Sept. 1, 2019
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Pritchard Jim Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-731-8176 April 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Rose Connie Consultant Pflugerville 512-799-6516 Jan. 1, 2020
Sandoval Rogelio Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2590 July 1, 2019
Seward Tiffany Travis County Tax Office Austin 512-854-9706 June 1, 2019
Smith Glenn Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson LLP Ft. Worth 817-223-3716 Oct. 1, 2019
Stiefer Sands Olsen & Olsen Houston 713-533-3800 July 1, 2019
Walker Adam Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Lubbock 806-744-5091 Nov. 1, 2020
Wheeler Debbie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Sept. 1, 2019
Wright Arik El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2095 Jan. 1, 2023
Young Layne Ector County Appraisal District Odessa 432-332-6834 Nov. 1, 2019
Introduction to Property Tax Appraisal
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Baer Jeanmarie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Wichita Falls 940-723-4323 April 1, 2019
Bixler George Travis Central Appraisal District Austin 512-834-9317 ext. 368 Dec. 1, 2019
Cavaness Terry Tom Green County Appraisal District San Angelo 325-658-5575 Sept. 1, 2019
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
de la Cruz Beatrice Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2576 Nov. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Flores Maria Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7812 May 1, 2019
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Gary Michael Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-5696 Nov. 1, 2022
Gray Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5256 July 1, 2021
Guzman Soledad Consultant San Juan 956-369-8109 April 1, 2023
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Granbury 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Harris Lacy Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Nov. 1, 2021
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
Howard Scott McCreary, Veslka, Bragg & Allen Abilene 325-672-4870 July 1, 2019
Jennings Doyle Janet Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 361-358-0193 Dec. 1, 2020
Jones Michael Fannin Central Appraisal District Bonham 903-583-8701 Dec. 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Central Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
Law Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6001 April 1, 2023
Malone L. Diane Harris County Appraisal District College Station 281-622-6449 March 1, 2023
McCullough Mitchell Chambers County Appraisal District Anahuac 409-267-3795 April 1, 2019
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Molina J. Alberto El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2056 Feb. 1, 2021
Morgan James Morgan Ad Valorem Services, Inc. Amarillo 806-358-8186 May 1, 2022
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Murphy Shannon Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-2273 July 1, 2019
Neely Libby Gregg County Appraisal District Longview 903-238-8823 Sept. 1, 2019
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Pritchard Jim Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-731-8176 April 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal Edinburg 956-381-8466 Oct. 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Rose Connie Consultant Austin 512-799-6516 Jan. 1, 2020
Sandoval Rogelio Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2590 July 1, 2019
Seward Tiffany Travis County Tax Office Austin 512-854-9706 June 1, 2019
Smith Glenn Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson LLP Ft. Worth 817-223-3716 Oct. 1, 2019
Stiefer Sands Olsen & Olsen Houston 713-533-3800 July 1, 2019
Walker Adam Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Lubbock 806-744-5091 Nov. 1, 2020
Wheeler Debbie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Sept. 1, 2019
Wright Arik El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2095 Jan. 1, 2023
Young Layne Ector County Appraisal District Odessa 432-332-6834 Nov. 1, 2019
Market Approach
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Atchison Stephen Harris County Appraisal District Houston 281-408-9251 March 1, 2021
Burns Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Crosby 713-553-8321 May 1, 2022
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
de la Cruz Beatrice Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2576 Nov. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Flowers Lee Cherokee County Appraisal District Rusk 903-941-0379 May 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis Central Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Molina J. Alberto El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2056 Feb. 1, 2021
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Quintanilla Eva Hidalgo County Appraisal District Edinburg 956-381-8456 Oct. 1, 2019
Rodrigue Kathy Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-3218 April 1, 2023
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Spradlin Terry Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6030 March 1, 2021
Thompson James Jr. El Paso Central County Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2058 March 1, 2022
Mass Appraisal Concepts
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Bixler George Travis Central Appraisal District Austin 512-834-9317 ext. 368 Dec. 1, 2019
Bogard Adam Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5602 March 1, 2021
Burns Cynthia Harris County Appraisal District Crosby 713-553-8321 May 1, 2022
Cherwonogrodzky Roman Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5800 x 2820 May 1, 2021
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Cunningham Jason Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-975-7450 Sept. 1, 2020
de la Cruz Beatrice Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2576 Nov. 1, 2020
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Gallant Gary Trinity County Appraisal District Trinity 936-642-1502 Aug. 1, 2019
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Lantrip Patrick Ellis County Appraisal District Waxahachie 469-548-3219 March 1, 2023
McCullough Mitchell Chambers County Appraisal District Anahuac 409-267-3795 April 1, 2019
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Medina Rick El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2083 Oct. 1, 2021
Moffitt Marc Denton County Appraisal District Denton 817-905-2813 Aug. 1, 2019
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Wright Arik El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2095 Jan. 1, 2023
Property Tax Law
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Armstrong Roy Armstrong & Armstrong Taos, New Mexico 575-751-4818 March 1, 2019
Baer Jeanmarie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Wichita Falls 940-723-4323 April 1, 2019
Bailey Jason Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Houston 713-862-1860 Oct. 1, 2019
Battenfield Jake Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Ft. Worth 817-504-5409 April 1, 2021
Beck Elliott Travis County Attorney Austin 512-854-9565 June 1, 2019
Brennen Kevin Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Amarillo 806-359-3188 May 1, 2019
Brock Kay Travis County Attorney Austin 512-854-9092 June 1, 2019
Carter D'Layne Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Amarillo 806-359-3188 Feb. 1, 2020
Cartwright Deborah TTARA Austin 512-771-1902 Oct. 1, 2019
Cavazos Brent Hidalgo County Appraisal District Edinburg 832-661-6045 Nov. 1, 2020
Eriksson Wood Tanya Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Houston 713-844-3463 April 1, 2021
Flowers Mark Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP Odessa 432-332-9047 Jan. 1, 2021
Foster Tracey Hugh L. Landrum & Associates, Inc. Houston 281-484-7000 Oct. 1, 2019
Gaines Erin Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5244 Oct. 1, 2019
Gary Michael Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-5696 Nov. 1, 2022
Gordon Lee McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen Round Rock 512-323-3200 Nov. 1, 2019
Griffin Sandra Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP Austin 512-302-0190 Aug. 1, 2020
Gutierrez Javier Travis County Attorney's Office Austin 512-567-6787 May 1, 2022
Harris J.R. Harris County Attorney's Office Houston 281-650-7881 April 1, 2021
Medley Bruce Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Arlington 817-461-3344 Oct. 1, 2019
Mott Robert Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Houston 713-906-1587 Jan. 1, 2019
Ostendorf John Ellis Appraisal District Waxahachie 972-937-9712 April 1, 2019
Pritchard Jim Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-731-8176 April 1, 2019
Rocha Ronald Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson, LLP San Antonio 210-225-4422 April 1, 2021
Schkade Leslie Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Houston 713-862-1860 June 1, 2020
Smith Craig Travis County Attorney Austin 512-854-6766 June 1, 2019
Smith Glenn Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, Sampson LLP Ft. Worth 817-223-3716 Oct. 1, 2019
Stiefer Sands Olsen & Olsen Houston 713-533-3800 July 1, 2019
Walker Adam Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Lubbock 806-744-5091 Nov. 1, 2020
Wright Karon Travis County Attorney Austin 512-854-9568 July 1, 2020
Truth-in-Taxation
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Alaman Susanne Harris County Appraisal District Spring 713-870-7486 July 1, 2020
Davis Patricia Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 512-629-5182 Oct. 1, 2019
Hale Roy Roy Hale Consulting Granbury 972-658-0786 April 1, 2019
Hand Elisa Tarrant Tax Office Fort Worth 817-884-1123 May 1, 2019
Hebert Bonnie Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-7843 Nov. 1, 2020
Jennings Doyle Janet Bee County Appraisal District Beeville 361-358-0193 Dec. 1, 2020
Malone L. Diane Harris County Appraisal District College Station 281-622-6449 March 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
Medley Bruce Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP Arlington 817-461-3344 Oct. 1, 2019
Morton Tina Consultant Austin 512-698-8462 Aug. 1, 2019
Murphy Shannon Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-2273 July 1, 2019
Rose Connie Consultant Pflugerville 512-799-6516 Jan. 1, 2020
Seward Tiffany Travis County Tax Office Austin 512-854-9706 June 1, 2019
Williams Loren Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5639 Nov. 1, 2020
Wise Jordan Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019
Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice
Last First Entity City Phone Instructor Approval Expiration Date
Arrendell Melodee Pritchard & Abbott Houston 713-775-3351 Sept. 1, 2019
Cavaness Terry Tom Green County Appraisal District San Angelo 325-658-5575 Sept. 1, 2019
Conatser Dan Wichita County Appraisal District Wichita Falls 940-322-2435 March 1, 2023
Craig Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6002 April 1, 2019
Delgado Tony El Paso Central Appraisal District El Paso 915-780-2011 Nov. 1, 2021
Ellis Rhonda Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-812-5841 Feb. 1, 2021
Fisher Arlene Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2482 Dec. 1, 2020
Foster Tracey Hugh L. Landrum & Associates, Inc. Houston 281-484-7000 Oct. 1, 2019
Fulgham Bill Ector County Appraisal District Odessa 432-332-6834 March 1, 2019
Gary Michael Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Austin 512-475-5696 Nov. 1, 2022
Griscom Guy Consultant Conroe 936-232-0759 March 1, 2023
Griscom Scott Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2408 July 1, 2019
Hand Mickey Wise County Appraisal District Decatur 940-393-0613 April 1, 2019
Law Jeff Tarrant Appraisal District Ft. Worth 817-595-6001 April 1, 2023
McKibben Lois McKibben & Associates Appraisal Whitney 254-694-6952 May 1, 2019
McKinley Allen Falls County Appraisal District Marlin 254-883-2543 April 1, 2019
Petree Richard Consultant Abilene 325-829-0614 July 1, 2019
Rodriguez Armelinda Bexar Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2568 April 1, 2019
Sandoval Rogelio R. Bexar County Appraisal District San Antonio 210-242-2590 July 1, 2019
Stiefer Sands Olsen & Olsen Houston 713-533-3800 July 1, 2019
Thompson James Jr. El Paso Central County Appraisal El Paso 915-780-2058 March 1, 2022
Wise Jordon Harris County Appraisal District Houston 713-957-5649 Dec. 1, 2019